Below you can find lineups of the participating teams of the EGCA Champions League Final Stage 2024 in Blankenberge, Belgium on 27th June – 1st July.

GC NIKSIC

Logo of GC Niksic

Home city: Niksic, Montenegro

Ranking at the Berlin Qualification Stage: 1st

Best achievement in the Champions League: 2nd on the Season 2022

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

1 – Goran Macanovic

2 – Marko Nikolic

3 – Matej Ledinek

4 – Nikola Nikolic

5 – Milos Ranitovic

9 – Velizar Obradovic

Head Coach: Nikola Curovic

Assistant Coach: Branislav Bulatovic

Staff: Emil Licina

CHEMNITZER BC

Logo of Chemnitzer BC

Home city: Chemnitz, Germany

Ranking at the Berlin Qualification Stage: 3rd

Best achievement in the Champions League: 3rd on seasons: 2022 and 2023

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

3 – Rouven Schetelich

6 – Oliver Hörauf

8 – Philipp Schrader

Head Coach: Sascha Timaeus

RGC HANSA

Logo of RGC Hansa

Home city: Rostock, Germany

Ranking at the Krakow Qualification Stage: 1st

Best achievement in the Champions League: 4th on the Season 2017 – 2018

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

1 – Fabian Diehm

2 – Killian Kollrep

3 – John Turloff

6 – Serhiy Zholudev

7 – Reno Tiede

9 – Thomas Steiger

Head Coach: Mario Turloff

Assistant Coach: Christoph Görtz

HA. VI. 2 BRUXELLES

Logo of Ha. Vi. 2 Bruxelles

Home city: Brussels, Belgium

Ranking at the Krakow Qualification Stage: 3rd

Best achievement in the Champions League: 3rd on the Season 2021

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

2 – Wassime Amnir

4 – Cemil Dzemail

5 – Klison Mapreni

7 – Endrit Osmanaj

9 – Neil Pwati

Head Coach: Youssef Bihi

SALTINIS

Logo of Saltinis

Home city: Vilnius, Lithuania

Ranking on last season: 1st

Best achievement in the Champions League: 1st on seasons: 2012-2013, 2014, 2015, 2022 and 2023

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

1 – Nerijus Montvydas

2 – Arturas Jonikaitis

3 – Justas Pazarauskas

5 – Mantas Brazauskis

6 – Normantas Prusinskas

9 – Juozas Eigminas

Head Coach: Klaidas Janeika

Assistant Coach: Aurimas Skinulis

FÜCHSE BERLIN

Logo of Füchse Berlin

Home city: Berlin, Germany

Ranking at the Berlin Qualification Stage: 2nd

Best achievement in the Champions League: Debut season

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

1 – Michael Dennis

6 – Philipp Tauscher

8 – Robin Peter

Head Coach: Amanda Dennis

Assistant Coach: Christina Below

VI-GE NOORDZEE

Logo of Vi-Ge Noordzee

Home city: Bruges, Belgium

Vi-Ge Noordzee is playing its debut season in the Champions League and it’s qualified automatically to the Final Stage as the host club of the Final Stage.

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

3 – Thijs Dewilde

6 – Tom Vanhove

7 – Justin Verplancke

8 – Elson Curaj

9 – Arne Vanhove

Head Coach: Glenn van Thournout

OLD POWER

Logo of Old Power

Home city: Espoo, Finland

Ranking at the Krakow Qualification Stage: 2nd

Best achievement in the Champions League: 1st on the Season 2016-2017

Player list:

Shirt Number – Full Name

1 – Fatmir Seremeti

5 – Jani Vesalainen

7 – Ehsan Zoveidavi

8 – Erkki Miinala

Head Coach: Timo Laitinen

Assistant Coach: Toni Lipsanen